Councillors by Name

  • Gordon Adam

    Gordon Adam

    Ward: 09 Black Isle

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Blair  Allan

    Blair Allan

    Ward: 21 Fort William and Ardnamurchan

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Roddy Balfour

    Roddy Balfour

    Ward: 17 Culloden and Ardersier

    Party: Independent

  • Jennifer  Barclay

    Jennifer Barclay

    Ward: 09 Black Isle

    Party: Independent

  • Andrew Baxter

    Andrew Baxter

    Ward: 21 Fort William and Ardnamurchan

    Party: Independent

  • Bill  Boyd

    Bill Boyd

    Ward: 13 Inverness West

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Raymond  Bremner

    Raymond Bremner

    Ward: 03 Wick and East Caithness

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Ian Brown

    Ian Brown

    Ward: 16 Inverness Millburn

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • John  Bruce

    John Bruce

    Ward: 20 Badenoch and Strathspey

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Carolyn Caddick

    Carolyn Caddick

    Ward: 19 Inverness South

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Isabelle (Biz) Campbell

    Isabelle (Biz) Campbell

    Ward: 05 Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

    Party: Independent

  • Janet  Campbell

    Janet Campbell

    Ward: 14 Inverness Central

    Party: Independent

  • Glynis Campbell-Sinclair

    Glynis Campbell-Sinclair

    Ward: 17 Culloden and Ardersier

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Helen Carmichael

    Helen Carmichael

    Ward: 12 Aird and Loch Ness

    Party: Independent

  • Alasdair Christie

    Alasdair Christie

    Ward: 15 Inverness Ness-side

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Ian Cockburn

    Ian Cockburn

    Ward: 05 Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Muriel  Cockburn

    Muriel Cockburn

    Ward: 20 Badenoch and Strathspey

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • George  Cruickshank

    George Cruickshank

    Ward: 12 Aird and Loch Ness

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Kirsteen  Currie

    Kirsteen Currie

    Ward: 01 North, West and Central Sutherland

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Margaret Davidson

    Margaret Davidson

    Ward: 12 Aird and Loch Ness

    Party: Independent

  • John Finlayson

    John Finlayson

    Ward: 10 Eilean a' Cheò

    Party: Independent

  • Mike Finlayson

    Mike Finlayson

    Ward: 06 Cromarty Firth

    Party: Independent

  • Craig Fraser

    Craig Fraser

    Ward: 09 Black Isle

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Laurie Fraser

    Laurie Fraser

    Ward: 18 Nairn and Cawdor

    Party: Independent

  • Richard  Gale

    Richard Gale

    Ward: 04 East Sutherland and Edderton

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • John  Gordon

    John Gordon

    Ward: 10 Eilean a' Cheò

    Party: Independent

  • Ken  Gowans

    Ken Gowans

    Ward: 19 Inverness South

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Alex  Graham

    Alex Graham

    Ward: 13 Inverness West

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Jimmy Gray

    Jimmy Gray

    Ward: 16 Inverness Millburn

    Party: Scottish Labour Party

  • Pippa  Hadley

    Pippa Hadley

    Ward: 20 Badenoch and Strathspey

    Party: Scottish Green Party

  • Tom Heggie

    Tom Heggie

    Ward: 18 Nairn and Cawdor

    Party: Independent

  • Allan  Henderson

    Allan Henderson

    Ward: 11 Caol and Mallaig

    Party: Independent

  • Andrew  Jarvie

    Andrew Jarvie

    Ward: 19 Inverness South

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Emma  Knox

    Emma Knox

    Ward: 12 Aird and Loch Ness

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Richard Laird

    Richard Laird

    Ward: 14 Inverness Central

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Bill Lobban

    Bill Lobban

    Ward: 20 Badenoch and Strathspey

    Party: Independent

  • Derek  Louden

    Derek Louden

    Ward: 07 Tain and Easter Ross

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Liz MacDonald

    Liz MacDonald

    Ward: 18 Nairn and Cawdor

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Ronald  MacDonald

    Ronald MacDonald

    Ward: 10 Eilean a' Cheò

    Party: Independent

  • Deirdre  Mackay

    Deirdre Mackay

    Ward: 04 East Sutherland and Edderton

    Party: Scottish Labour Party

  • Donnie  Mackay

    Donnie Mackay

    Ward: 02 Thurso and Northwest Caithness

    Party: Independent

  • Willie  MacKay

    Willie MacKay

    Ward: 03 Wick and East Caithness

    Party: Independent

  • Graham  MacKenzie

    Graham MacKenzie

    Ward: 08 Dingwall and Seaforth

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Isabelle  MacKenzie

    Isabelle MacKenzie

    Ward: 16 Inverness Millburn

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Struan  Mackie

    Struan Mackie

    Ward: 02 Thurso and Northwest Caithness

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Alister  Mackinnon

    Alister Mackinnon

    Ward: 08 Dingwall and Seaforth

    Party: Independent

  • Billy MacLachlan

    Billy MacLachlan

    Ward: 11 Caol and Mallaig

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Angela  MacLean

    Angela MacLean

    Ward: 08 Dingwall and Seaforth

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Calum  MacLeod

    Calum MacLeod

    Ward: 10 Eilean a' Cheò

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Derek  MacLeod

    Derek MacLeod

    Ward: 05 Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Duncan Macpherson

    Duncan Macpherson

    Ward: 19 Inverness South

    Party: Independent

  • Ron  MacWilliam

    Ron MacWilliam

    Ward: 15 Inverness Ness-side

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Bet McAllister

    Bet McAllister

    Ward: 14 Inverness Central

    Party: Scottish Labour Party

  • Jim  McGillivray

    Jim McGillivray

    Ward: 04 East Sutherland and Edderton

    Party: Independent

  • Niall McLean

    Niall McLean

    Ward: 21 Fort William and Ardnamurchan

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Hugh  Morrison

    Hugh Morrison

    Ward: 01 North, West and Central Sutherland

    Party: Independent

  • Linda  Munro

    Linda Munro

    Ward: 01 North, West and Central Sutherland

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Pauline  Munro

    Pauline Munro

    Ward: 06 Cromarty Firth

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Margaret Paterson

    Margaret Paterson

    Ward: 08 Dingwall and Seaforth

    Party: Independent

  • Ian  Ramon

    Ian Ramon

    Ward: 21 Fort William and Ardnamurchan

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Matthew  Reiss

    Matthew Reiss

    Ward: 02 Thurso and Northwest Caithness

    Party: Independent

  • Fiona Robertson

    Fiona Robertson

    Ward: 07 Tain and Easter Ross

    Party: Independent

  • Trish  Robertson

    Trish Robertson

    Ward: 17 Culloden and Ardersier

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Karl  Rosie

    Karl Rosie

    Ward: 02 Thurso and Northwest Caithness

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Graham Ross

    Graham Ross

    Ward: 13 Inverness West

    Party: Independent

  • Peter  Saggers

    Peter Saggers

    Ward: 18 Nairn and Cawdor

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Andrew  Sinclair

    Andrew Sinclair

    Ward: 03 Wick and East Caithness

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Nicola  Sinclair

    Nicola Sinclair

    Ward: 03 Wick and East Caithness

    Party: Independent

  • Callum Smith

    Callum Smith

    Ward: 15 Inverness Ness-side

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Maxine Smith

    Maxine Smith

    Ward: 06 Cromarty Firth

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Kate  Stephen

    Kate Stephen

    Ward: 05 Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Jamie  Stone

    Jamie Stone

    Ward: 07 Tain and Easter Ross

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Ben  Thompson

    Ben Thompson

    Ward: 11 Caol and Mallaig

    Party: Independent

  • Carolyn  Wilson

    Carolyn Wilson

    Ward: 06 Cromarty Firth

    Party: Independent