Councillors by Name

  • Gordon Adam

    Ward: 09 Black Isle

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Blair Allan

    Ward: 21 Fort William and Ardnamurchan

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Roddy Balfour

    Ward: 17 Culloden and Ardersier

    Party: Independent

  • Jennifer Barclay

    Ward: 09 Black Isle

    Party: Independent

  • Andrew Baxter

    Ward: 21 Fort William and Ardnamurchan

    Party: Independent

  • Bill Boyd

    Ward: 13 Inverness West

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Raymond Bremner

    Ward: 03 Wick and East Caithness

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Ian Brown

    Ward: 16 Inverness Millburn

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • John Bruce

    Ward: 20 Badenoch and Strathspey

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Carolyn Caddick

    Ward: 19 Inverness South

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Isabelle (Biz) Campbell

    Ward: 05 Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

    Party: Independent

  • Janet Campbell

    Ward: 14 Inverness Central

    Party: Independent

  • Glynis Campbell-Sinclair

    Ward: 17 Culloden and Ardersier

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Helen Carmichael

    Ward: 12 Aird and Loch Ness

    Party: Independent

  • Alasdair Christie

    Ward: 15 Inverness Ness-side

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Ian Cockburn

    Ward: 05 Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Muriel Cockburn

    Ward: 20 Badenoch and Strathspey

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • George Cruickshank

    Ward: 12 Aird and Loch Ness

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Kirsteen Currie

    Ward: 01 North, West and Central Sutherland

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Margaret Davidson

    Ward: 12 Aird and Loch Ness

    Party: Independent

  • John Finlayson

    Ward: 10 Eilean a' Cheò

    Party: Independent

  • Mike Finlayson

    Ward: 06 Cromarty Firth

    Party: Independent

  • Craig Fraser

    Ward: 09 Black Isle

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Laurie Fraser

    Ward: 18 Nairn and Cawdor

    Party: Independent

  • Richard Gale

    Ward: 04 East Sutherland and Edderton

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • John Gordon

    Ward: 10 Eilean a' Cheò

    Party: Independent

  • Ken Gowans

    Ward: 19 Inverness South

    Party: Non-aligned

  • Alex Graham

    Ward: 13 Inverness West

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Jimmy Gray

    Ward: 16 Inverness Millburn

    Party: Scottish Labour Party

  • Pippa Hadley

    Ward: 20 Badenoch and Strathspey

    Party: Scottish Green Party

  • Tom Heggie

    Ward: 18 Nairn and Cawdor

    Party: Independent

  • Allan Henderson

    Ward: 11 Caol and Mallaig

    Party: Independent

  • Andrew Jarvie

    Ward: 19 Inverness South

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Emma Knox

    Ward: 12 Aird and Loch Ness

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Richard Laird

    Ward: 14 Inverness Central

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Bill Lobban

    Ward: 20 Badenoch and Strathspey

    Party: Independent

  • Derek Louden

    Ward: 07 Tain and Easter Ross

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Liz MacDonald

    Ward: 18 Nairn and Cawdor

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Ronald MacDonald

    Ward: 10 Eilean a' Cheò

    Party: Independent

  • Deirdre Mackay

    Ward: 04 East Sutherland and Edderton

    Party: Scottish Labour Party

  • Donnie Mackay

    Ward: 02 Thurso and Northwest Caithness

    Party: Independent

  • Willie MacKay

    Ward: 03 Wick and East Caithness

    Party: Independent

  • Graham MacKenzie

    Ward: 08 Dingwall and Seaforth

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Isabelle MacKenzie

    Ward: 16 Inverness Millburn

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Struan Mackie

    Ward: 02 Thurso and Northwest Caithness

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Alister Mackinnon

    Ward: 08 Dingwall and Seaforth

    Party: Independent

  • Angela MacLean

    Ward: 08 Dingwall and Seaforth

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Calum MacLeod

    Ward: 10 Eilean a' Cheò

    Party: Non-aligned

  • Derek MacLeod

    Ward: 05 Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Duncan Macpherson

    Ward: 19 Inverness South

    Party: Independent

  • Ron MacWilliam

    Ward: 15 Inverness Ness-side

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Bet McAllister

    Ward: 14 Inverness Central

    Party: Scottish Labour Party

  • Jim McGillivray

    Ward: 04 East Sutherland and Edderton

    Party: Sutherland Independent Group

  • Niall McLean

    Ward: 21 Fort William and Ardnamurchan

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Hugh Morrison

    Ward: 01 North, West and Central Sutherland

    Party: Independent

  • Linda Munro

    Ward: 01 North, West and Central Sutherland

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Pauline Munro

    Ward: 06 Cromarty Firth

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Margaret Paterson

    Ward: 08 Dingwall and Seaforth

    Party: Independent

  • Ian Ramon

    Ward: 21 Fort William and Ardnamurchan

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Matthew Reiss

    Ward: 02 Thurso and Northwest Caithness

    Party: Independent

  • Alasdair Rhind

    Ward: 07 Tain and Easter Ross

    Party: Independent

  • Denis Rixson

    Ward: 11 Caol and Mallaig

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Fiona Robertson

    Ward: 07 Tain and Easter Ross

    Party: Independent

  • Trish Robertson

    Ward: 17 Culloden and Ardersier

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Karl Rosie

    Ward: 02 Thurso and Northwest Caithness

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Graham Ross

    Ward: 13 Inverness West

    Party: Independent

  • Peter Saggers

    Ward: 18 Nairn and Cawdor

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Andrew Sinclair

    Ward: 03 Wick and East Caithness

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Nicola Sinclair

    Ward: 03 Wick and East Caithness

    Party: Independent

  • Callum Smith

    Ward: 15 Inverness Ness-side

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Maxine Smith

    Ward: 06 Cromarty Firth

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Kate Stephen

    Ward: 05 Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Ben Thompson

    Ward: 11 Caol and Mallaig

    Party: Independent

  • Carolyn Wilson

    Ward: 06 Cromarty Firth

    Party: Independent