Councillors by Name

  • Colin Aitken

    Ward: 19 Inverness South

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Sarah Atkin

    Ward: 09 Black Isle

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Michael Baird

    Ward: 01 North, West and Central Sutherland

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Andrew Baldrey

    Ward: 11 Caol and Mallaig

    Party: Scottish Green Party

  • Chris Ballance

    Ward: 12 Aird and Loch Ness

    Party: Scottish Green Party

  • Chris Birt

    Ward: 05 Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Bill Boyd

    Ward: 13 Inverness West

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Raymond Bremner

    Ward: 03 Wick and East Caithness

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Ian Brown

    Ward: 16 Inverness Millburn

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • John Bruce

    Ward: 20 Badenoch and Strathspey

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Michael Cameron

    Ward: 14 Inverness Central

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Isabelle (Biz) Campbell

    Ward: 05 Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Alasdair Christie

    Ward: 15 Inverness Ness-side

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Muriel Cockburn

    Ward: 20 Badenoch and Strathspey

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Tamala Collier

    Ward: 06 Cromarty Firth

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Helen Crawford

    Ward: 12 Aird and Loch Ness

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Sarah Fanet

    Ward: 21 Fort William and Ardnamurchan

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • John Finlayson

    Ward: 10 Eilean a' Cheò

    Party: Highland Independent

  • David Fraser

    Ward: 12 Aird and Loch Ness

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Laurie Fraser

    Ward: 18 Nairn and Cawdor

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Richard Gale

    Ward: 04 East Sutherland and Edderton

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Ken Gowans

    Ward: 19 Inverness South

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • John Grafton

    Ward: 11 Caol and Mallaig

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Alex Graham

    Ward: 13 Inverness West

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Michael Green

    Ward: 18 Nairn and Cawdor

    Party: Highland Independent

  • David Gregg

    Ward: 16 Inverness Millburn

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Ron Gunn

    Ward: 02 Thurso and Northwest Caithness

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Jackie Hendry

    Ward: 15 Inverness Ness-side

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Marianne Hutchison

    Ward: 01 North, West and Central Sutherland

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Andrew Jarvie

    Ward: 03 Wick and East Caithness

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Barbara Jarvie

    Ward: 18 Nairn and Cawdor

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Lyndsey Johnston

    Ward: 09 Black Isle

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Russell Jones

    Ward: 20 Badenoch and Strathspey

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Sean Kennedy

    Ward: 08 Dingwall and Seaforth

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Emma Knox

    Ward: 12 Aird and Loch Ness

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Liz Kraft

    Ward: 05 Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Bill Lobban

    Ward: 20 Badenoch and Strathspey

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Patrick Logue

    Ward: 05 Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Derek Louden

    Ward: 07 Tain and Easter Ross

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Morven-May MacCallum

    Ward: 09 Black Isle

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Angus MacDonald

    Ward: 21 Fort William and Ardnamurchan

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Willie MacKay

    Ward: 03 Wick and East Caithness

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Graham MacKenzie

    Ward: 08 Dingwall and Seaforth

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Isabelle MacKenzie

    Ward: 16 Inverness Millburn

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Struan Mackie

    Ward: 02 Thurso and Northwest Caithness

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Andrew MacKintosh

    Ward: 15 Inverness Ness-side

    Party: Scottish Labour Party

  • Ryan MacKintosh

    Ward: 13 Inverness West

    Party: Scottish Green Party

  • Angela MacLean

    Ward: 08 Dingwall and Seaforth

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Kate MacLean

    Ward: 14 Inverness Central

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Thomas MacLennan

    Ward: 21 Fort William and Ardnamurchan

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Duncan Macpherson

    Ward: 19 Inverness South

    Party: Inverness Independent

  • Bet McAllister

    Ward: 14 Inverness Central

    Party: Scottish Labour Party

  • Jan McEwan

    Ward: 03 Wick and East Caithness

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Jim McGillivray

    Ward: 04 East Sutherland and Edderton

    Party: Sutherland Independent

  • Drew Millar

    Ward: 10 Eilean a' Cheò

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Hugh Morrison

    Ward: 01 North, West and Central Sutherland

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Calum Munro

    Ward: 10 Eilean a' Cheò

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Pauline Munro

    Ward: 06 Cromarty Firth

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Leslie-Anne Niven

    Ward: 04 East Sutherland and Edderton

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Molly Nolan

    Ward: 06 Cromarty Firth

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Paul Oldham

    Ward: 18 Nairn and Cawdor

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Margaret Paterson

    Ward: 08 Dingwall and Seaforth

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Sarah Rawlings

    Ward: 07 Tain and Easter Ross

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Morven Reid

    Ward: 17 Culloden and Ardersier

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Matthew Reiss

    Ward: 02 Thurso and Northwest Caithness

    Party: Caithness Independent

  • Alasdair Rhind

    Ward: 07 Tain and Easter Ross

    Party: Highland Independent

  • Trish Robertson

    Ward: 17 Culloden and Ardersier

    Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Karl Rosie

    Ward: 02 Thurso and Northwest Caithness

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Liz Saggers

    Ward: 11 Caol and Mallaig

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Andrew Sinclair

    Ward: 19 Inverness South

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Glynis Sinclair

    Ward: 17 Culloden and Ardersier

    Party: Scottish National Party

  • Maxine Smith

    Ward: 06 Cromarty Firth

    Party: Independent

  • Ruraidh Stewart

    Ward: 10 Eilean a' Cheò

    Party: Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Kate Willis

    Ward: 21 Fort William and Ardnamurchan

    Party: Scottish Green Party